special awards 2022

PIANO: SPECIAL AWARDS

 

PIANO JUNIOR

 

Thatarat Vanichkobchinda: Golden Medal with High Distinction

 

Miyabi Haseo: Golden Medal

 

Xingyao Li: Silver Medal

 

 

PIANO YOUNG ARTIST

 

Aleksandr Posikera: Golden Medal with High Distinction

 

Jan Schulmeister: Golden Medal with High Distinction

 

Jun Shimada: Golden Medal

 

Xuanxiang Wu: Silver Medal

 

 

PIANO ADVANCED

 

Illia Ovcharenko: Golden Medal with High Distinction

 

Yungyung Guo: Golden Medal with High Distinction

 

Tabea Streicher: Golden Medal

 

Andrew Vargas: Silver Medal

 

 

PIANO VIRTUOSO

 

Hyeseon Jin: Golden Medal with High Distinction

 

Andrzej Wierciński: Golden Medal with High Distinction

 

Tomás Alegre: Golden Medal

 

Yunjae Lee: Silver Medal

 

 

PIANO PROFESSIONAL

 

Mariko Nakano: Golden Medal with High Distinction

 

Ayaka Nihirai: Golden Medal

 

Ekaterine Khvedelidze: Silver Medal

 

STRINGS: SPECIAL AWARDS

 

STRINGS: JUNIOR

 

Laura Jin: Golden Medal

 

Anna Li: Silver Medal

 

 

STRINGS YOUNG ARTIST

 

Ziqi Jin: Golden Medal with High Distinction

 

Anna-Tessa Timmer: Golden Medal with High Distinction

 

Emrik Revermann: Golden Medal

 

Raphel Gisbertz: Silver Medal

 

Ivy Hahn: Silver Medal

 

 

STRINGS ADVANCED

 

Benedetta Fiechter: Golden Medal with High Distinction

 

Ettore Pagano: Golden Medal

 

Alex Lau: Silver Medal

 

 

STRINGS VIRTUOSO

 

Sandra Lied Haga: Golden Medal with High Distinction

 

Alexis Hatch Martinez: Golden Medal

 

Hanna Hrybkova: Silver Medal

 

 

STRINGS PROFESSIONAL

 

Evgeny Ryzhkov: Golden Medal with High Distinction

 

Miroslav Ambros: Golden Medal

 

 

 

WIND: SPECIAL AWARDS

 

 

WIND YOUNG ARTIST

 

Sooah Jeon: Golden Medal with High Distinction

 

Yuna Ahn: Golden Medal

 

Ray Seokhwan Moon: Silver Medal

 

 

WIND ADVANCED

 

Petr Khudonogov: Golden Medal with High Distinction

 

Roi Karni: Golden Medal

 

Paulina Sochaj: Silver Medal

 

 

WIND VIRTUOSO

 

Anna Paulova: Golden Medal with High Distinction

 

Ju a Jo: Golden Medal

 

Natalia Auli: Silver Medal

 

 

WIND PROFESSIONAL

 

Kie Ishii: Golden Medal with High Distinction

 

 

 

PERCUSSION – ACCORDION: SPECIAL AWARDS

 

 

 

PERCUSSION – ACCORDION: ADVANCED

 

Sofia Ros: Golden Medal with High Distinction

 

 

PERCUSSION – ACCORDION: VIRTUOSO

 

Britton-René Collins: Golden Medal with High Distinction

 

 

PERCUSSION – ACCORDION: PROFESSSIONAL

  

Mia Grozdanic: Golden Medal with High Distinction

 

Mingyuan Ruan: Golden Medal

 

Conrado Moya: Silver Medal

 

VOICE: SPECIAL AWARDS

 

 

VOICE ADVANCED

 

Ziniu Zhao: Golden Medal with High Distinction

 

 

VOICE: VIRTUOSO

 

 

Dulce Maria Guadarrama: Golden Medal with High Distinction

 

Tereza Stepankova: Golden Medal

 

Martina Myskohlid: Silver Medal

 

 

VOICE PROFESSIONAL

 

Diego Silva: Golden Medal with High Distinction

 

Seong Beom Choi: Golden Medal with High Distinction

 

German Enrique Alcantara: Golden Medal with High Distinction

 

Ncumisa Garishe: Golden Medal

 

Alexander Roslavets: Golden Medal

 

Olga Syniakova: Silver Medal

 

 CHAMBER MUSIC: SPECIAL AWARDS

 

 

Indaco String Quartet: Golden Medal with High Distinction

 

Epoque Quartet: Golden Medal with High Distinction

 

Nexus Duo: Golden Medal

 

Enesmble I Zefirelli: Golden Medal

 

Sicaru Guitar Ensemble: Silver Medal

 

Tallin Grand Sextet: Silver Medal